I J PARKASH LIMITED
Import activity
January 2016 to July 2023Is I J PARKASH LIMITED on a US restricted-party list?
Checked against 13 Commerce, State and Treasury lists, refreshed daily.
What I J PARKASH LIMITED imports
share of declarations| HS code | Product | Share | Ranked |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63079098 | Textiles, made up articles (including dress patterns) in chapter 63 in heading no. 6307 | 25.0% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 63023290 | Bed linen, of man-made fibres (not printed, knitted or crocheted) | 22.5% | #1 · 8 yrs |
| 94049090 | Bedding and similar furnishing articles, in heading no. 9404 (e.g. quilts, eiderdowns, cushions, pouffes and pillows) | 19.2% | #2 · 8 yrs |
| 55121990 | Fabrics, woven, of synthetic staple fibres, containing 85% or more by weight of polyester staple fibres, other than unbleached or bleached | 14.2% | #1 · 7 yrs |
| 63023100 | Bed linen, of cotton (not printed, knitted or crocheted) | 11.7% | #2 · 5 yrs |
| 63022290 | Bed linen, of man-made fibres, printed, not knitted or crocheted | 5.8% | #1 · 2 yrs |
| 52082190 | Fabrics, woven, containing 85% or more by weight of cotton, bleached, plain weave, weighing not more than 100g/m2 | 0.8% | #5 · 2023 |
| 55132100 | Fabrics, woven, plain weave, dyed, containing less than 85% by weight of polyester staple fibres, mixed mainly or solely with cotton, not exceeding 170g/m2 | 0.8% | #5 · 2022 |
Trade lanes
9 counterparty markets → United Kingdom imports of textilesMarket-wide sourcing of textiles into United Kingdom; the directory does not publish origins per importer.
Largest importers of textiles
ranked by activity on record| # | Company | Active | Months active | Products |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T J MORRIS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 10 |
| 2 | ASDA STORES LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 3 | OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 6 |
| 4 | IKEA SUPPLY AG | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 5 | PRESELI LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 6 | ROBERT SCOTT & SONS LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 5 |
| 7 | DUNELM (SOFT FURNISHINGS) LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 8 | EGL HOMECARE LTD | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 9 | JOHN COTTON GROUP LIMITED | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
| 10 | JOHN LEWIS PLC | 11 yr | 128 | 4 |
Who supplies I J PARKASH LIMITED?
Look up the exporters shipping to I J PARKASH LIMITED, with what they ship and how, in the app.
Decision makers at I J PARKASH LIMITED
Purchasing, import and management contacts with titles and LinkedIn profiles, revealed in the platform.
Unit prices, the complete declaration history, every sourcing country, the LinkedIn decision-maker finder and the AI Analyst for I J PARKASH LIMITED.
Common questions
What does I J PARKASH LIMITED import?
UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House list textiles, bed linen and bedding and similar furnishing articles as I J PARKASH LIMITED's principal imports (ranked by HS subheading, 8 products on record).
Who else imports textiles in United Kingdom?
T J MORRIS LTD, ASDA STORES LIMITED and OVERSEAS TRADING LIMITED rank among the largest importers of textiles (HS 6307) in United Kingdom, out of 7,094 importers on record in 2025.
Where does this data come from?
Directly from UK customs trader records (HMRC) and Companies House. Exsigo ingests the official records; nothing here is scraped from directories or estimated.